Timetable

Years 1 - 6

Year 1 Core Class 

Friday 16:00 – 18:00

 

Year 2 Core Class 

Thursday 16:00 – 18:30 (Penguin)

Saturday 9:30 – 12:00 (Bunny)

 

Year 3 Core Class

Tuesday 16:30 – 19:30 (Monkey) + Wednesday 16:30 – 18:30 MV*

Saturday 8:45 – 11:45 (Puppy) + Wednesday 16:30 – 18:30 MV*

 

Year 4 Core Class

Wednesday 16:00 – 19:30 (Astronaut) + Monday 16:00 – 18:00 MV

Wednesday 16:30 – 20:00 (Whale) + Monday 16:00 – 18:00 MV

Saturday 8:45 – 12:15 (Kangaroo) + Monday 16:00 – 18:00 MV

Thursday 16:00 – 19:30 (Joey) + Monday 16:00 – 18:00 MV

 

Year 5 Core Class

Friday 16:00 – 19:30 (Astronaut) + Tuesday 17:00 – 19:00 MV

Friday 16:30 – 20:00 (Seal) + Tuesday 17:00 – 19:00 MV

Sunday 13:00 – 16:30 (Panda) + Tuesday 17:00 – 19:00 MV

 

Year 6 Core Class

Saturday 9:30 – 13:00 (Astronaut) + Tuesday 17:30 – 19:30 MV

Saturday 13:30 – 17:00 (Dragon) + Tuesday 17:30 – 19:30 MV

Sunday 9:00 – 12:30 (Tiger) + Tuesday 17:30 – 19:30 MV

 

Year 3 Writing & Reading

Saturday 12:30 – 14:30

 

Year 4 Writing & Reading

Saturday 13:00 – 15:00

 

Year 5 Writing & English

Sunday 10:00 – 12:00

 

Year 6 Writing & English

Sunday 16:30 – 18:30 (Advanced)

Tuesday 16:15 – 18:15 (Standard)

Years 7 - 10

Year 7 English & Writing

Saturday 15:30 – 17:00

 

Year 7 Accelerated English

Saturday 15:30 – 17:00

 

Year 7 Science

Saturday 17:00 – 18:00

 

Year 7 Mathematics

Saturday 18:00 – 19:30

 

Year 7 Accelerated Mathematics

Saturday 18:00 – 19:30

 

Year 7 Homework Help

Saturday 14:30 – 15:30

 

Year 8 English & Writing

Saturday 15:30 – 17:00

 

Year 8 Accelerated English

Saturday 15:30 – 17:00

 

Year 8 Science

Saturday 17:00 – 18:00

 

Year 8 Mathematics

Saturday 18:00 – 19:30

 

Year 8 Accelerated Mathematics

Saturday 18:00 – 19:30

 

Year 8 Homework Help

Saturday 14:30 – 15:30

 

Year 9 Science

Sunday 11:30 – 12:30

 

Year 9 English & Writing

Sunday 12:30 – 14:00

 

Year 9 Accelerated English

Saturday 17:00 – 18:30

 

Year 9 Mathematics

Sunday 14:00 – 15:30

 

Year 9 Accelerated Mathematics

Saturday 15:30 – 17:00

 

Year 9 Homework Help

Sunday 15:30 – 16:30

 

Year 10 English & Writing

Sunday 10:30 – 12:00

 

Year 10 Accelerated English

Saturday 17:00 – 18:30

 

Year 10 Mathematics

Sunday 12:00 – 13:30

 

Year 10 Accelerated Mathematics

Saturday 15:30 – 17:00

 

Year 10 Science

Sunday 13:30 – 14:30

 

Year 10 Homework Help

Sunday 14:30 – 15:30

Year 11 & 12

Preliminary Physics

Sunday 9:30 – 11:00

 

Preliminary Chemistry

Wednesday 16:30 – 18:00

 

Preliminary Biology

Sunday 11:30 – 13:00

 

Preliminary2U Mathematics

Saturday 12:30 – 14:30

 

Preliminary 3U Mathematics

Saturday 15:00 – 17:00

 

Preliminary Advanced English

Sunday 14:15 – 16:15

 

HSC 12 Physics

Sunday 14:00 – 16:00

 

HSC 12 Chemistry

Friday 16:45 – 18:45

 

HSC 12 Biology

Monday 18:30 – 20:00

 

HSC 4U Mathematics

Saturday 09:00 – 11:30

 

HSC 3U Mathematics

Saturday 13:15 – 15:15

 

HSC 2U Mathematics

Tuesday 18:00 – 20:00

 

HSC Advanced English

Monday 16:15 – 18:15

Close Menu