2012 Selective School Examination Results

RankNameMarkSchool
1Leona Jiao256+James Ruse Agricultural High School
2Jenny Wang236+North Sydney Girls High School
3Nikki Yao220+St George Girls High School
4WeiMen Huang190+Sydney Technical High School Reserve
5Kai Min Lin190+Tempe High School
6Esther Zhong271.6North Sydney Girls High School
7Earl Kwok267.5James Ruse Agricultural High School
8Louise Cai266.75James Ruse Agricultural High School
9Bowen Dong266.51North Sydney Boys High School
10Lydia Wibawa266.37North Sydney Girls High School
11Eden Ding264.62James Ruse Agricultural High School &Newington 100% Scholarship off
12Jessica Wei261North Sydney Girls High School& Meriden Scholarship 100% offer
13Jessica Wei261Meriden 100% scholarship
14Stephanie Yang258North Sydney Girls High School
15Heidi Fang257Northern Beach Secondary College Manly Campus
16Leo Yu255.3James Ruse Agricultural High School
17Kenny Chen252.92Sydney Boys High School& Newington Scholarship 100% Offer
18Jessica Wang*247North Sydney Girls High School
19Angela Dai246.8North Sydney Girls High School
20Chris Zeng245North Sydney Boys High School
21Kevin Wang*241.7North Sydney Boys High School
22Welton Tran238.7Baulkham Hills high school
23Wilson Li238North Sydney Boys High School
24Bonnie Hong237.7North Sydney Girls High School
25William Chang236.8North Sydney Boys High School
26Mary Duan231Sydney Girls High School
27Yingqi Huang230Hornsby Girls High School
28James Huynh230North Sydney Boys High School, Baulkham Hills high school Reserve
29Kevin Zeng229Sydney Boys High School
30Erica Liu228.73Sydney Girls School
31Katherine Yin228Sydney Girls High School
32Mikayla Li227.5Sydney Girls High School
33Cheryl OU Yang227.5Sydney Girls High School
34Kaisi Zeng226North Sydney Girls High School
35Jasmin Luo221.81Sydney Girls High School
36Julia Chen220.78St George Girls High School
37Tina Dai219.9Sydney Girls Reserve,Hurlstone Agricultural High School 
38Alexander Migdalias219Fort St High School
39Max Xiang217.49Caringbah High school
40Marco Lau217Caringbah High School
41Henry Yin216Caringbah High school
42Jordon Shen215.37Sydney Technical High School
43Vanessa Rehm211.22Gosford High School
44Kenny Zhong210Sydney Technical High School
45Linda Lin209.77St George Girls High School
46Jessie Kuang208.9St George Girls High School
47Ethan So208Sydney Technical High School
48Bill Li208Caringbah High school
49Kevin Wang (2)208Penrith High School
50Andie Lin207Sydney Technical High School
51Sampson Xie205.25Sydney Technical High School
52Jacqueline Har*205.2St George Girls High School Reserve
53Jerry Lan*205Sydney Technical High School
54Jack Yeap203Sydney Technical High School
55Siqi Yang199.55Caringbah High school
56Olympia Schulte*196Gosford High School
57Kailin Chui195.66Rosebay Secondary College                (Caringbah High school Reserve)
58Wilson Tang195.5Tempe High School
59Edward Han195Tempe High School
60Grace Wu194Caringbah High school Reserve
61Fiona Feng193.11Tempe High School Reserve
62Adrian Lin193Tempe High School
63Kunbo Kim193Tempe High School, Sydney Technical High School Reserve
64Patrick Jiang189Sydney Secondary College Balmain Campus
65Reem Wehbie187Tempe High School Reserve
66Jonathan Teoh178Sdyney Technical &Tempe  Reserve
67Jonathan Teoh178Sydney Technical & Tempe Reserve
68Jasmin Liu165Rosebay Secondary College Reserve
69Adrian Hung155Sydney Technical School Reserve
70Alexander Choon* Sydney Technical Boys High School Reserve
71Kylin Chang Caringbah High School Reserve
72Darren Cheng Tempe High School,Sydney Technical        (Caringbah Reserve)
73Elly Zhang St George Girls High School
74Daphne Li Caringbah High School                                    (St George Girls High School Reserve)
Close Menu