[vc_row][vc_column][vc_tta_tabs][vc_tta_section title=”2017 HSC Results” tab_id=”1540468254511-0b489887-fcea”][vc_column_text]

2017 HSC Results

ATAR Results
Student Name ATAR
Ada Fang 99.95
Helena Ye 99.80
Cameron Ma 99.75
Flidon Wang 99.55
Theresa Gu 99.55
Eric Shen 99.40
Joseph Day 99.25
Andrew Jh Li 99.20
Chen Hao Liu 99.20
Richard Long 99.15
Sharon Zhang 99.00
Alexander Zhang 99++
Lucy Fan 99++
Frank Fei 98.95
Lawrence Zhai 98.80
Zoe Huang 98.50
Boswell Lin 98.40
Amanda Zhong 98.15
Howard Tan 98.15
Vionna Chen 98++
Andrew Lau 97.85
Kieren Tso 97.75
Amy Chu 97.65
Brigit Do 97.60
Teresa Feng 97.45
Kitty Du 97.40
Kevin Cao 97.25
Jasmin Chen 97.00
Wylie Yang 96.90
Angie Mai* 96.50
Jacky Jiang 96.25
Ivan Huang 96.00
Connie Shi 95.95
Tony Ng* 95.85
Jeffrey Yang 95.40
Keona Lee 95.00
Peggy Guan 94.65
Roslyn Khuu 94.10
Patrick Do 94.00
Adam Taglini 92.80
Christy Tan 91.70
Wilson Xi 90.80
Angel Yang 90.00

Note that 60% of our students are still overseas and have yet to be contacted for results. Please continue to follow our website after the term starts for more updates. Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year![/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2016 HSC Results” tab_id=”1540468254527-a2df2df8-da18″][vc_column_text]

2016 HSC Results

2016 HSC Results
Danny Deng (NSB) 99.95 Jonathan Wu (SB) 99.55 Jessica Liew (StGG) 97.95 Peter Xu
(Trinity Grammar)
96.00
Michelle Wu (StGG) 99.95 Ruyao Cai (NSG) 99.50+ Tracy Chen (SG) 97.95 Veronica Xu (Smith’s Hill) 95.60
James Lin (Caringbah) 99.90+ Jessica Cheng (NSG) 99.45 Sue Chong (Blakehurst) 97.90 Luis Enriquez 
(Caringbah)
95.60
Nancy Yu (NSG) 99.90+ Kylie Deng (SG) 99.40 Catherine Liu (SG) 97.70 Angel Wang 
(Alexandria Park)
95.55
Susanna Wong (NSG) 99.90+ Lilian Wan (JR) 99.30 Lina Zhou (Caringbah) 97.70 Rachel Feng (SG) 95.35
Edda Koo (SG) 99.90 Jenny Lin (StGG) 99.25 Madison Wu (SB) 97.65 Andrew Chang (ST) 95.30
Louise Sun (JR) 99.90 Ingrid Wan (SG) 99.20 Si Yang Han (SG) 97.60 Charles Ma (ST) 95.00
Debbo Peng (JR) 99.85 Ayden Young (NSB) 98.70 Richard Li (ST) 97.55 Mei Qi He (SG) 93.50
Jessica Sun (NSG) 99.85 Wendy Wang (NSG) 98.70 Jovita Wong (StGG) 97.45 Kevin Xi (Port Hacking) 93.20
Daniel Yao 
(Sydney Grammar)
99.80 Matthew Yan (ST) 98.55 Calphen Li (ST) 97.30 Michelle Xu (Caringbah) 93.15
Jenny Tan (SG) 99.80 Celia Chen (StGG) 98.35 Zhi Yi Huang (Fort St) 97.00 Charles Zhang (Caringbah) 93.00
Liz Tang (JR) 99.80 Andrew Hou 
(Fort Street)
98.25 Eva Hu (Danebank) 96.75 Terry Xu (SSC) 92.50
Karen Ma (NSG) 99.70 Jonita Zhou (SG) 98.10 Izumi Tam (Caringbah) 96.05 Annie Su (Caringbah) 92.00
Janice Lai (NSG) 99.65 Hillary Pang (SG) 98.00 Samuel Zhang (SB) 96.45 Allan Liao (ST) 91.61
Mike Liu (SB) 99.65 Lily Lin* (SG) 98.00 Jennifer Liu (JR) 96.00 Erica Guo (Danebank) 90.75
Wendy Yang (NSG) 99.60 Jennifer Zhao (Tempe) 97.95 Lily Chang Jiang (Kingsgrove) 96.00 Julie Zhu (NSG) 90.00

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2015 HSC Results” tab_id=”1540468332731-1e8237c4-2a9b”][vc_column_text]

2015 HSC Results

2015 HSC Results
Danny Deng (NSB) 99.95 Jonathan Wu (SB) 99.55 Jessica Liew (StGG) 97.95 Peter Xu
(Trinity Grammar)
96.00
Michelle Wu (StGG) 99.95 Ruyao Cai (NSG) 99.50+ Tracy Chen (SG) 97.95 Veronica Xu (Smith’s Hill) 95.60
James Lin (Caringbah) 99.90+ Jessica Cheng (NSG) 99.45 Sue Chong (Blakehurst) 97.90 Luis Enriquez 
(Caringbah)
95.60
Nancy Yu (NSG) 99.90+ Kylie Deng (SG) 99.40 Catherine Liu (SG) 97.70 Angel Wang 
(Alexandria Park)
95.55
Susanna Wong (NSG) 99.90+ Lilian Wan (JR) 99.30 Lina Zhou (Caringbah) 97.70 Rachel Feng (SG) 95.35
Edda Koo (SG) 99.90 Jenny Lin (StGG) 99.25 Madison Wu (SB) 97.65 Andrew Chang (ST) 95.30
Louise Sun (JR) 99.90 Ingrid Wan (SG) 99.20 Si Yang Han (SG) 97.60 Charles Ma (ST) 95.00
Debbo Peng (JR) 99.85 Ayden Young (NSB) 98.70 Richard Li (ST) 97.55 Mei Qi He (SG) 93.50
Jessica Sun (NSG) 99.85 Wendy Wang (NSG) 98.70 Jovita Wong (StGG) 97.45 Kevin Xi (Port Hacking) 93.20
Daniel Yao 
(Sydney Grammar)
99.80 Matthew Yan (ST) 98.55 Calphen Li (ST) 97.30 Michelle Xu (Caringbah) 93.15
Jenny Tan (SG) 99.80 Celia Chen (StGG) 98.35 Zhi Yi Huang (Fort St) 97.00 Charles Zhang (Caringbah) 93.00
Liz Tang (JR) 99.80 Andrew Hou 
(Fort Street)
98.25 Eva Hu (Danebank) 96.75 Terry Xu (SSC) 92.50
Karen Ma (NSG) 99.70 Jonita Zhou (SG) 98.10 Izumi Tam (Caringbah) 96.05 Annie Su (Caringbah) 92.00
Janice Lai (NSG) 99.65 Hillary Pang (SG) 98.00 Samuel Zhang (SB) 96.45 Allan Liao (ST) 91.61
Mike Liu (SB) 99.65 Lily Lin* (SG) 98.00 Jennifer Liu (JR) 96.00 Erica Guo (Danebank) 90.75
Wendy Yang (NSG) 99.60 Jennifer Zhao (Tempe) 97.95 Lily Chang Jiang (Kingsgrove) 96.00 Julie Zhu (NSG) 90.00

2015 All rounders

All Rounders
Jessica Cheng Jessica Sun Lilian Wan
Ruyao Cai Daniel Yao Si Yang Han
Danny Deng Jenny Tan James Lin
Michelle Wu Karen Ma Liz Tang
Edda Koo Mike Liu Nancy Yu
Louise Sun Wendy Yang Ingrid Wan
Debbo Peng Kylie Deng Jenny Lin
Susanna Wong Matthew Yan  

2015 Science Results

2015 Science Results
Chemistry
Michelle Wu 97 Jess Song 93 Liz Tang 90+
Louisa Shen* 97 Jennifer Tan 93 James Lin 90+
Danny Deng 96 Wendy Wang 93 Stephan Yuan 90+
Daniel Yao 96 Si Yang Han 92 Susanna Wong 90+
Karen Ma 96 Wendy Yang 90 Lancy Yu* 90+
Debbo Peng 94 Ingrid Wan 90 Ivy Dong 90+
John Wu* 94 Jonita Zhou 90 Ruyao Cai 89
Kylie Deng 94 Jovita Wong 90 Izumi Tam 89
Jessica Cheng 93 Luis Enriquez 90 Veronica Xu 89
Physics
Karen Ma 97 Mike Liu 94 Wendy Wang 90
Louise Sun 95 Jonathan Wu 93 Sue Chong  90
Daniel Yao 95 Lilian Wan 92 Celia Chen  90+
Jessica Cheng 95 Jenny Tan 91 Steven Yuen 90+
Edda Koo 95 Si Yang Han 91 Matthew Leong 90+
Debbo Peng 94 Matthew Yan 91 James Lin 90+
Jessica Sun 94  

2015 Mathematics Results

2015 HSC Mathematics Results
Mathematics Ext. II  Mathematics Ext. I
Louisa Shen 99 Danny Deng 95 Daniel Yao 100 Lilian Wan 97 Allan Liao 92
Daniel Yao 98 Andy How* 95 Michelle Wu 100 Jess Chen* 96 Ruyao Cai 92
Jennifer Tan* 97 Leon Tan 94 Janice Lai 100 Madison Wu 95 Rachelle Fan* 91
Peter Xu 97 Wendy Yang 94 Louisa Shen* 99 Kristal Deng* 95 Ellie Hu* 93
Michelle Wu 97 Kristal Deng* 92 Jennifer Tan* 99 Iris Wan* 95 Stephen Li 93
Debbo Peng 96 Lina Zhang* 92 Jess Song* 99 Lina Zhang* 94 Susanna Wong 90+
Jess Song* 96 Hillary Pang 91 Danny Deng 99 Hillary Pang 94 Thomas Lin 90+
Janice Lai 96 Iris Wan* 91 Carmen Ma* 98 Katherine Lu* 94 Rin Ying* 90+
Madison Wu 96 Richard Li 91 John Wu* 98 Angel Wang 94 Nancy Yu 90+
Carmen Ma* 95 Katherine Lu* 90 Wendy Yang 98 Jenny Lin 94  
John Wu* 95 Kevin Xi 90 Peter Xu 97 Richard Li 94  
Lilian Wan 95 Susanna Wong 90+ Debbo Peng 97 Kevin Xi 93  
Mathematics
Jenny Lin 96 Ruyao Cai 96 Angel Wang 94 Jonita Zhou 94

2015 English Results

English Adv English Extension I.
Michelle Woo* 96 Ruyao Cai 100
Ruyao Cai 95  
Madison Wu 92  

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2015 Selective School Results” tab_id=”1540468405474-ff4c0359-d168″][vc_column_text]

2015 Selective School Examination Results

NO. Student Name Marks Selective School
1 Leroy Ma (Top 1 in NSW)

                  (全省第一名)

276.51 Newington College 100% Scholarship

North Sydney Boys High School

2 Connie Yang 260.84 North Sydney Girls High Schools
3 Yiren Guo 260.64 James Ruse Agricultural High School
4 Ishak Chung* 258 The Scots College 100% Scholarship

North Sydney Boys High School

5 Thomas Zheng 257.22 Newington College 75% Scholarship

Sydney Boys High School

6 Vivian Chen 256.11 Private School 100% Scholarship

North Sydney Girls

7 Andy Chen 253 James Ruse Agricultural High School
8 Angela Wang 250.77 James Ruse Agricultural High School
9 Andy Lin James Ruse Agricultural High School
10 Louis Pan 249+ North Sydney Boys High School
11 Kang Kai Xin 247.65 North Sydney Boys High School
12 Jackson Fu 243.78 North Sydney Boys High School
13 Jake Song 243.42 Sydney Boys High School
14 Jeffrey Lu 241.38 Sydney Boys High School
15 Henry Guo 238.76 Sydney Boys High School
16 Elaine Song 238.22 North Sydney Girls High School
17 Cymon Traynor 236 Sydney Boys High School
18 Steven Wang 232.40 Sydney Boys High School
19 Gina Zhang 230+ All Saints Grammar School 100% Scholarship
20 Chrissy Hu* 228 Sydney Girls High School
21 Andy Xu 220.91 Sydney Boys High School
22 Charley Huang Sydney Boys High School
23 Julian Zheng 220 Sydney Boys High School
24 Yeong Meng Li 219 Sydney Boys High School
25 Mabel Chen 216.33 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
26 Lawrence Bai 213.46 Sydney Technical High School

Sydney Boys High School Reserve

27 Kevin Huang 213 Caringbah High School

Sydney Boys High School Reserve

28 Issac Esh 200 Caringbah High School
29 Clarrissa Kalamvokis 198 Caringbah High School
30 Lena Zheng 196 Tempe High School

St George Girls High School Reserve

31 Gordon Lou 190 Tempe High School Reserve

Sydney Technical High School Reserve

32 Jordan Lu* 190 Tempe High School Reserve

Sydney Technical High School Reserve

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2014 HSC Results” tab_id=”1540468484675-89d597b9-d60d”][vc_column_text]

2014 HSC Results

2014 HSC Results
Ann Wen (NSG) 99.95 Leighton Chen (SB) 98.5 Roger Chen (Caringbah) 94.7
Edmund Zhang (Sydney Grammar) 99.95 Pin Yan Gao (SB) 98.35 Sandra Wong (NSG) 94.6
Ramon Xu (Scotts) 99.95 Samuel Liu (SB) 98.3 Weilon Ying (Caringbah) 94.6
Weber Liu (SB) 99.95 Gordon Wu (ST) 98.15 David Li (SB) 94.5
David Qiu (NSB) 99.9 Natalie Liu*  98.1 William Guo (ST)  94.5
Lily Tao (NSG) 99.9 Kelly Lin (NSG) 98.05 Victor Zhang (SB) 94.25
Shirley Lin (StG) 99.9 Danielle Xu (NSG) 98 Andy Ma (Caringbah) 94
David Wong (NSB) 99.85 Stephanie Huang (NSG)  98 Jimmy Chen (Caringbah) 94+
Grace Tang (NSG) 99.85 Leanne Wang (NSG)  97.9 Louise Fong (StG) 93.8
Lokgei Lee (SB) 99.85 Annie Zhang (NSG) 97.85 Justin Lau (Caringbah) 93.6
Lilian Ma (Meriden) 99.8 Lydia Conti (St. Euphemia) 97.8 Sophie Chen*  93.6
Lisa Huang (NSG) 99.8 Frances Zhang (NSG) 97.75 Horvey Yan (ST) 93.4
Damon Zhong (SHORE) 99.75 Jason Zhu (Trinity) 97.75 Waylon Lu (SB) 93
Harrison Xu (SB) 99.65 Andrew Dao (SB) 97.7 Elizabeth Liang (SG)  93+
Ting Chen (StG) 99.55 Annie Lu (StG)  97.5 Jie Zhou (StG)  93+
Edwin Lai (NSB) 99.50 Angela Liu (StG) 97.3 Gabrielle Nguyen (StG) 93+
Nelson Chen(NSB)1 99.50+ Aileen Lu (NSG) 97.25 Thuy Tran (StG) 92.8
Kevin Lin (NSB) 99.45 Hawk Ji (SB) 97.00+ Christina Lu (Caringbah) 92.75
Ke Sun (NSB) 99.35 Leigh Huang (ST) 96.95 Jackie Lin (ST) 92.65
Joseph Lui (Newington) 99.2 Samuel Wang (St. Marys)  96.95 Alex Zhang (ST) 92.5
Edward Yu (NSB) 99.05 Sylvia Wang (NSG)  96.7 Hua Ming Xu 91.15
Eliza Kuang (Danebank) 99.05 James Lin (SB) 96.6 Sophie Fu* 91
Henry Feng (Cranbrook) 99 David Zhang 96.5 Eatrend Wang (SB) 90.3
Celina Lam (StG) 99 Daniel Huang (ST) 96.4 Ethan Ou (SB) 90
Ray Miao (James Cook) 99 Dora Ke (NSG) 96 Terry Tan* 90
Amy Fei Yang (StG) 98.75 Jessey Kang (ST) 95.7 Jason He (GRC) 90+
Angela Peyiotis (StG) 98.7 John Day (ST) 95.5 Karen Gao * (StG)  90+
Andrew He (SB) 98.5 Dan Tran (SB) 95.15 Joan Chan * (StG)  90+

2014 All Rounders

2014 All Rounders
Ann Wen Grace Tang Lisa Huang
Damon Zhong Harrison Xu Lokgei Lee
David Wong Henry Feng Nelson Chen
David Qiu Ke Sun Ramon Xu
Edmund Zhang Kevin Lin Shirley Lin
Edwin Lai Lilian Ma Weber Liu
Eliza Kuang Lily Tao  

2014 HSC Science Results

2014 Science Results
Chemistry Physics
Ramon Xu 97 Ann Wen 94 Danielle Xu 90 Ramon Xu 97 Ke Sun 91
Joseph Lui 97 Henry Feng 93 Sylvia Wang 90 Weber Liu 95 Samuel Wang 90
Weber Liu 97 Lilian Ma 93 David Li 89 Lily Tao 95 Leigh Huang 90
Amy Fei Yang 97 Damon Zhong 93 Grace Pan 89 David Qiu 94 Edwin Lai 90+
Shirley Lin 96 Angela Liu 93 Kelly Lin 89 Edmund Zhang 94 Annie Zhang 90+
Lily Tao 95 Angela Peyiotis 92 Samuel Wang 89 Harrison Xu 94 Nelson Chen 90+
Kevin Lin 95 Annie Lu 92 Louise Fong 89 Lokgei Lee 93 Dora Ke 89+
Grace Tang 95 Lisa Huang 92 Natalie Liu* 89 Joseph Lui 93 Aileen Lu 89
Harrison Xu 95 Leighton Chen 91   Daniel Huang 93 Angela Peyiotis 89
Ting Chen 95 Andrew Dao 91   Leighton Chen 92 Eliza Kuang 89
Eliza Kuang 94 Hawk Ji 90+   Damon Zhong 92  

2014 HSC Mathematics Results

2014 HSC Mathematics Results
Mathematics Ext. II  Mathematics Ext. I
Edmund Zhang 99 Samuel Liu 94 David Qiu 100 Harrison Xu 96 David Zhang 93
David Wong 98 Danielle Xu 93 David Wong 100 Daniel Huang 95 Gordon Wu 93
David Qiu 98 Harrison Xu 93 Edmund Zhang 100 Danielle Xu 95 Samuel Wang 93
Ramon Xu 98 Samuel Wang 93 Ramon Xu 100 Angela Peyiotis 95 Andrew Dao 92
Lily Tao 97 Angela Peyiotis 92 Weber Liu 99 Angela Liu 95 Edward Yu 92
Ann Wen 96 Henry Feng 92 Lisa Huang 99 Natalie Liu* 94 Kevin Lin 92
Lokgei Lee 96 Sylvia Wang 92 Lily Tao 98 Eliza Kuang 94 Sandra Wong 92
Weber Liu 96 Daniel HUang 90 Lokgei Lee 98 Henry Feng 94 Roger Chen 90+
Lisa Huang 95 Kevin Lin 90 Sylvia Wang 97 Joseph Lui 94 Christina Lu 90+
David Zhang 94 Roger Chen 90 Ann Wen 97 Amy Fei Yang 94 Dora Ke 90+
Natalie Liu* 94     Samuel Liu 96 Andrew He 94 Hawk Ji 90+
Mathematics
Joseph Lui 97 Lydia Conti 96 Pin Yan Gao 94 Christina Lu 90    
Kylie Deng 97 Leigh Huang 94 Weilon Ying 93 Eatrend Wang 90    

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2014 Selective School Results” tab_id=”1540468548666-91e0ec4e-cf35″][vc_column_text]

2014 Selective Schools Results

2014 Selective School Examination Results

Name

Marks

School

Jack Li

271.14

Trinity Grammar 100% Scholarship

Knox Grammar 100% Scholarship

Reedam House 100% Scholarship

Jordan Zhong

263.50

James Ruse

The Scots College 100% Scholarship

Christine Li

260.69

James Ruse

Meriden School 100% Scholarship

Lucy Jiang

260

James Ruse

Theodore Qian

258

Sydney Boys High

Knox Grammar 100% Scholarship

Manna Cai

252.32

North Sydney Girls High

Tiffany Li

250.39

Sydney Girls High

Kevin Luo

246.43

North Sydney Boys High

Kieran Guan

245.90

Sydney Boys High

Edric Hu

244

North Sydney Boys High

The Scots College 100% Scholarship

Mona Wu

240

North Sydney Girls High

Eddy Li

235+

Wendy Dai

238

Sydney Girls High

Eva Vo

237.50

North Sydney Girls High

Kimberley Hua

237

Sydney Girls High

Ikko Ehode Arimoto

236

Sydney Boys High

Ramon Zhang

235.97

Sydney Boys High

Irene Chen

232.82

Sydney Girls High

Natalie Liu

231.47

Sydney Girls High

Sherene Su

229.57

Sydney Girls High

Tiffany Zheng

227.18

Sydney Girls High

Frank Yang

226.94

Sydney Boys High

Ada Kwok

225.50

Sydney Girls High

North Sydney Girls High Reserve

Glenn

225+

Rhiannon Ho

224.60

St. George Girls High

Sydney Girls High Reserve

Derek Sae-Jong

223.21

Fort Street High

Sydney Boys High Reserve

Carmen Wen

222

Fort Street High

Sydney Girls High Reserve

Leah Zheng

220

Fort Street High

Nikita Sovetov

220

Caringbah High

Victor Tang

219.10

Caringbah High

Fort Street High Reserve

Vanessa Fong

215

St. George Girls High

Ryan Choo

216

Caringbah High

Tully Xiao

212

Sydney Technical High

Joseph Wang

209

Sydney Technical High

Bilal Ibrahim

207

Sydney Technical High

Bonnie Qu

204

Chatswood High Reserve

St. George Girls High Reserve

Oscar Yao

202.50

Sydney Technical High

Matthew Yang

198

Tempe High

Caringbah High Reserve

Angelene Tan

191

Tempe High Reserve

Andy Ding

180++

Tempe High Reserve

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2013 HSC Results” tab_id=”1540468600322-bb42cc13-8285″][vc_column_text]

2013 HSC Results

2013 HSC Results

Judy Wu (PLC) 99.95 Lisa Wang (NSG) 99.95 Judith Cheng(SG) 99.90
Jennifer Huo(SG) 99.90 Rena Cao (NSG) 99.90 Daniel Zhang (SB) 99.80
Wilma Kim* (NSG) 99.70 Vivian Zhang (NSG) 99.60 Andrew Chen(NSB) 99.80
Brian Leung(SG) 99.20 Kathleen Wu(SG) 99.00 Catherine Gu (NSG) 99+
Lily Cheng*(CHS) 99+ Amanda Chen(SG) 99.20 Matthew Lam*(ST) 99+
James Pen* (SB) 99+ Howjer Gu(SB) 98.50 Carrie Xu (NSG) 98.25
Angela Liang(KHS) 98.41 Edward Lee(NSB) 98.25 Albert Kerr(SB) 98.10
Lisa Hu(Meriden) 98.10 Jenny Chen 98.00 Joanna Xiong (PLC) 98.00
Katrina Wu(SG) 97.95 Edmond Ngai(CHS) 97.60 Zoe Ng(NSG) 97.55
Mack Li(ST) 97.55 Jewel Huang(StG) 97.50 Phoebe Leung(NSG) 97.45
Rachel Zhang(StG) 97.36 Allan Leung(ST) 96.95 Andrew Cha(SB) 96.95
Devina Lorenzia(CHS) 96.75 Allan Feng(SB) 96.70 Joyce Cheng(JR) 96.65
James Cao(SB) 96.50 Dimi Dimitrovski(CHS) 96.40 Michael Liu(ST) 96.20
Tong Tang(ST) 96.05 Stella Ding(StG) 94.85 Raymond Chen(NWT) 94.40
David Wen(ST) 94.05 David Chen(ST) 94.05 Jen Hsu*(Meriden) 94+
Owen Cheng 93.95 William Tu(SB) 93.30 Allen Dai(ST) 93.25
Brian He(SB) 93.20 Roger Mao(ST) 93.15 Sam Wan(KHS) 91.95
Jeffrey Shen(ST) 91.50 Erica Xiang(StG) 90.20 Tony Li(BHS) 90.20
Kelly Tang(SG) 90+ Suleigh Huang(GRC) 90.00 John Li(SB) 90+

2013 HSC All Rounders

Amanda Chen Andrew Chen Brian Leung
Catherine Gu Daniel Zhang Edward Lee
Jennifer Huo Judy Wu Kathleen Wu
Lily Cheng Lisa Wang Rena Cao
Viviang zhang Wilma Kim Xia Aimee Chen

2013 HSC Science Result

Physics

Chemistry

Lisa Wang 97 Kelly Tang 91 Judy Wu 97 Ring Gao* 96 Jennifer Huo 96
Jennifer Huo 96 Mack Li 91 Liz Wong* 95 Daniel Zhang 95 Jude Chan* 95
Daniel Zhang 95 Maurice Lam 90+ Andrew Chen 94 Wilma Kim* 94 Cynthia Yue Ying 94
Rena Cao 95 Andrew Chen 90 Brian Leung 93 Lisa Hu 93 Rachelle Teoh 93
Vivian Zhang 94 Edmond Ngai 90 Vivian Zhang 92 Kathleen Wu 92 Andrew Cha 91
Brian Leung 92 Rowena Zheng* 90 Joanna Xiong 91 Amanda Chen 91 Joyce Cheng 90
Allan Leung 92 James Cao 89 Phoebe Leung 90 Lily Cheng* 90+ Maurice Lam 90+
Jewel Huang 91 Tong Tang 89 Allan Feng 89 Dimi Dimitrovski 89 David Wen 89
Albert Kerr 91 James Pen* 89 Kevin Cai 89 Rachel Zhang 89 Kelly Tang 89
    James Cao 89 John Li* 89 James Pen* 89

Biology

Kathleen Wu 94 Amanda Chen 92 Lisa Hu 91  

2013 Mathematics Results

Mathematics Ext. I

Mathematics Ext. 2

Mathematics

Liz Wong* 98 Allan Feng 93

Judy Wu

98

Jewel Huang

92

Mack Li

96

Jude Chan* 98 Owen Cheng 93

Liz Wong*

98

Katrina Wu

90

Devina Lorenzia

95

Vivian Zhang 97 Allen Dai 93

Rena Cao

97

Andrew Cha

90

Edward Lee

94

Andrew Chen 97 Roger Mao 93

Andrew Chen

97

James Cao

90+

Tony Li

94

Mack Li 96 Edward Lee 92

Jude Chan*

97

James Pen

90+

Andrew Cha

94

Jude Woo* 95 Joe Ang* 92

Daniel Zhang

96

 

 

Sam Wan

90

Wilma Kim* 95 Tony Li 92

Vivian Zhang

96

Katrina Wu 95 Joyce Cheng 90

Angela Ni

95

Rachel Zhang 95 Allan Leung 90

Brian Leung

93

Dimi Dimitrovski 95 Kelly Tang 90

Wilma Kim*

93

Brian Leung 94 James Cao 90+

Rachel  Zhang

93

Andrew Cha 93 James Pen* 90

Joanna Xiong

92

Joanna Xiong 93

2013 HSC English Results

Jennifer Huo 97
Kathleen Wu 96
Liz Wong* 96
Jude Woo 95
Daniel Zhang 93
Katrina Wu 93
Vivian Zhang 92
Brian Leung 91
Edward Lee 91
Albert Kerr 90
Joyce Cheng 90
Andrew Chen 90

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2018 Selective School Results” tab_id=”1540468664324-cc97fa0c-6eaa”][vc_column_text]

2018 Selective School Results

2018 Selective School Examination Results

Name

Mark

School

Ramon Zhang 263

James Ruse High School

 The Shore 100% Scholarship
Melvin Chung

254.37

Fort Street High School

William Qi

252.66

 North Sydney Boys High School

Andoni Condosiadis

252.50

North Sydney Boys High School

Grant Huang

249

North Sydney Boys High School

Yan Xi Mo

247

North Sydney Girls High School

Jacob Campbell

245.65

                                               North Sydney Boys High School

Alena Li

243.81

                                               North Sydney Girls High School

Kai Lu

243.23

                                                   North Sydney Girls High School

Andrew Wang

240.12

                                                         Sydney Boys High School

Raymond Zhang

239.65

Sydney Boys High School

Daisy Ferguson

238.55

North Sydney Girls High School

Benjamin Li

236.79

Caringbah High School

Oscar Yee

236.17

Sydney Boys High School

Zoe Tong

235.56

          Sydney Girls High School
Elling Jiang

234.17

Sydney Girls High School

Logan Ma

234.05

Sydney Boys High School

Geoffreey Wei

234

Sydney Boys High School

Lucy Liu

226

Fort Street

Teresa Zhou

224

Sydney Girls

Frank Zhou

222.92

Sydney Boys

William Gan

221

Caringbah

Sydney Boys Reserve
Geoffrey Tan

220.66

Fort Street

Sydney Boys Reserve
Reece Fessopoulos

219

Caringbah

Bonnie Dong

218.67

St.George Girls

Sydney Girls Reserve
North Sydney Girls Reserve
Sharon Xiong

218

St.George Girls

Sydney Girls Reserve
Chloe Chan

217

St.George Girls

Micky Chen

215

St.George Girls

Sydney Girls Reserve
Nicole Chan

214

Northen Beaches Manly Campus

Warren Du

213

Sydney Technical

North Sydney Boys Reserve
Sydney Boys Reserve
Varisara Laosuksai

212.11

St.George Girls

Sydney Girls Reserve
Emily Perry

208.15

St.George Girls

Jackie Liu

208

St.George Girls

Sally Li

200.5

Caringbah

Steven Wu

200

Sydney Technical

Kevin Wu

198

Sydney Technical

James Xu

193

Rose Bay High

Kim Nicholls

Sydney Boys

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_tabs][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Close Menu